Link to www.clydeproperty.co.uk
       

Young Hawks on the Pathway

Glasgow U16 Local Pathway Festival Week 1
Sunday 14th August GHA – 10.30am to 12.30pm
Hurricanes Squad for Sunday:
1.                   Scott Reid                                   (West of Scotland & Boclair Academy)
2.                   Craig Willis                                 (Allan Glens & Lenzie Acad)
3.                   Patrick Mulholland                 (Glasgow Hawks & St. Aloysius College)
4.                   Scott Cochrane                         (West of Scotland & Boclair Academy)
5.                   Alex Afuakwah                         (Glasgow Hawks & The High School of Glasgow)
6.                   Angus Neilson                          (Glasgow Hawks & Glasgow Academy)
7.                   Darren Allan                              (West of Scotland & Boclair Acad)
8.                   Andrew Davidson                    (Glasgow Hawks & Kelvinside Academy)
9.                   Gavin Roberts                           (Glasgow Hawks & The High School of Glasgow)
10.               Marcus Bowie                            (West of Scotland & Bearsden Acad)
11.               John Kelly                                   (Hillhead/Jordanhill & John Paul Academy)
12.               Robbie Roe                                (West of Scotland & The High School of Glasgow)
13.               Kerr Moir                                     (Glasgow Hawks & Glasgow Academy
14.               Oscar Welsh                               (Glasgow Hawks & Kelvinside Academy)
15.               James Couper                           (Glasgow Hawks & Kelvinside Academy)
16.               Jack Asghar                                 (West of Scotland & Boclair Academy)
17.               Jamie Lowson                            (Glasgow Hawks & Gryffe HS)
18.               Brinley Tirrell                            (Hillhead/Jordanhill)
19.          Nathan Baker                            (West of Scotland & Boclair Acad)
20.               Sandy MacCullum                    (West of Scotland & Bearsden Acad)
21.               Sam McDougal                          (Glasgow Hawks & Dollar Acad)
Unavailable:  Ross Swanson & Tom Taylor
                Coaching Team:
                John Couper (Glasgow Hawks)
                Graham Boyle (Garnock
                Callum Forrester (Glasgow Warriors)


This article was posted on 11-Aug-2011, 10:21 by Hugh Barrow.


Click here to return to the previous page

 
 
Copyright © 2009 Glasgow Hawks RFC www.glasgowhawks.com | website by HyphenDesign and Interscot