Link to www.cairnestateagency.com
       

Young Hawks on right path

Colin Anderson Hawks under 15 coach adds
"Thought it may be worth mentioning that 4 of our U15 boys have been included in the list which is real recognition of the way they have developed during the season that they have made it to this stage.
 They are - Forwards Mark Taylor and Backs - Joe Skivington (not listed as Hawks just St. Aloysius) Luc Mugnaioni ( not Magnioini) and Ben Chan."


Hurricanes Program – Glasgow U16 Local Pathway
The squad below has been selected for the final stage of the U16 Hurricanes Program.  The squad will train & play a training fixture against the Lanarkshire Chiefs before the final squad of 22 players is named for the final Identification & Selection Festivals at GHA on Sunday 12th & 19th August.
Forwards:
Jonny McIlwrath (Glasgow Hawks & Jordanhill School)
Harry Singh (Glasgow Hawks & Bearsden Acad)
Jack Soloman (Kelvinside Acad)
Andrew Scott (Glasgow Hawks & Bearsden Acad)
Fergus Bradbury (Oban Lorne & Oban HS)
Alec Cameron (Glasgow Hawks & Cleveden)
Robbie Willison (Glasgow Hawks & Balfron HS)
Nick Moore (Helensburgh/Lomond Rugby)
Jacob Eaton (Campbelltown)
Euan Campbell-Birket (Glasgow Hawks & High School)
Keiron Laverty (Allan Glens & Bishopbriggs)
Mark Taylor (Glasgow Hawks & High School)
Jack Kerr (West of Scotland & Kelvinside Acad)
Jamie Bate (Oban Lorne & Oban)
Andrew Craig (West of Scotland)
Lawrie Smeaton (West of Scotland & Boclair Acad)
Backs:
Sam McInnes (Glasgow Hawks & Jordanhill)
Harry Matthews (Glasgow Acad)
Adam Atri (Glasgow Hawks & High School)
Joe Skivington (St. Aloysius)
Chrissy Budge (Oban Lorne & Oban HS)
Fraser Connel (Lenzie & Lenzie Acad)
Ben Chan (Glasgow Hawks & Glas Acad)
Peter Burns (Lenzie & Lenzie Acad)
Daniel Frame (Glasgow Acad)
Rory Thomson (Helensburgh/Lomond Rugby & Hermitiage)
Sandy McCallum (West of Scotland)
Keiron Johnston (West of Scotland & Douglas Acad)
Robbie Dempster (Oban Lorne & Oban HS)
Jack Calder (West of Scotland & Kelvinside Acad)
Luc Magnioini (Glasgow Hawks & High School)
Dru Nicholson (West of Scotland & Bearsden Acad)
Andrew Simmers (Glasgow Hawks & Glasgow Acad)
Harry Brewster (West of Scotland)
Program Dates:
Sunday 5th August – West of Scotland – 10am – 2pm
Wednesday 8th August – West of Scotland - 7pm – 8.30pm
Sunday 12th & 19th August – GHA – Identification & Selection Festivals.
Nic Humphries | Regional Academy Coach Glasgow North 


Article originally posted on 23-Jul-2012, 19:29 by Hugh Barrow.
Last updated on 24-Jul-2012, 09:01 by Hugh Barrow.


Click here to return to the previous page

 
 
Copyright © 2009 Glasgow Hawks RFC www.glasgowhawks.com | website by HyphenDesign and Interscot